Prestige. Recognition. Financial Rewards.
Once you become a Vector All-American your name will be forever remembered.
Winners from Spring Campaign, 1997
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Beth Heath | University of Oklahoma |
2 | Eric Santos | Inter-American University of PR/Hato Rey |
3 | Adam McCollough | Wichita State University |
4 | Jason Cromley | Oakland University |
5 | Amy Cheli | California State University – Fresno |
6 | Amy Cooper | Florida International University |
7 | Terry Stephens | Temple University |
8 | Jennifer Choy | Mercer University |
9 | Michael Sawyer | University of Texas – Austin |
10 | Tony Gittings | University of Cincinnati |
11 | Samuel Toro | University of PR/Bayamon |
12 | Kahcheng Loo | University of Oklahoma |
13 | Tracey Dabish | Schoolcraft College |
14 | Auli’I Ellis | Santa Clara University |
15 | Faith Pinkerton | University of Oklahoma |
16 | Dikran Tourian | University of Oklahoma |
17 | Karie Shead | University of West Virginia |
18 | Luis Bosques | University of PR/Bayamon |
19 | Wesley Barr | Louisiana State University |
20 | Geri Azinger | Southwest Missouri State University |
21 | Rita Albin | University of Wisconsin – Madison |
22 | Rob Case | Ohio State University |
23 | Anthony Gonzales | Fresno Pacific College |
24 | Daniel Diaz | County College of Morris |
25 | Israel Fernandez | University of PR/Bayamon |
Winners from Summer Campaign, 1997
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Gamboa | University of Maryland – College Park |
2 | Eric Santos | Inter-American University of PR/Hato Rey |
3 | Kathryn Crist | Hollins College |
4 | Carla Bryant | University of Houston – University Park |
5 | Michael Sawyer | University of Texas – Austin |
6 | Tod Williams | Dartmouth |
7 | Vincent Druding | Wabash College |
8 | Mark Wilson | University of Southern California |
9 | Krista Bauman | Kent State University |
10 | Joel Bell | University of Mississippi |
11 | Phillip Bohlender | Brigham Young University |
12 | Anthony Zandonella | St. Mary’s College of California |
13 | Cynthia Jones | Tennesse Temple University |
14 | Philip Grizzard | University of Illinois – Urbana |
15 | Thomas Nikkola | College of St. Scholastica |
16 | Kevin Dillon | Loyola College |
17 | Carlton Lee Walker | College of Charleston |
18 | Joshua Aronovitch | George Washington University |
19 | Charles Withers | University of Virigina |
20 | Marisa Donnelly | Duke University |
21 | William Jamieson | Denison University |
22 | Jo beth Burrell | Auburn University – Auburn |
23 | Nate Brigham | Butler University |
24 | Jeff Herrick | Brookhaven College |
25 | Marina Dzhamilova | Washinton State University |
26 | Geri Azinger | Southwest Missouri State University |
27 | Gina Bevilacqua | University of Southern California |
28 | Brandon Hunnicutt | Texas Tech. University |
29 | Bowen Asserson | College of Charleston |
30 | Jessica Cibenko | Marywood College |
31 | Scott Sutton | St. Mary’s College of California |
32 | Christy Vogt | Kirkwood CC |
33 | Baiju Aurora | University Colleges – New Brunswick |
34 | Kurt Thoennessen | Boston University |
35 | George Ristad | Syracuse University |
36 | Raymond Mendenilla | Rensselaer Polytechnice Institute |
37 | Jamil Wright | University of Tenessee Knoxville |
38 | Rob Case | Ohio State University |
39 | Daniel Folmar | Washington University |
40 | Shane LaMantia | Purdue University West Lafayette |
41 | Amy Cooper | Florida International University |
42 | Christ Csotty | Eastern Michigan University |
43 | Naomi Peters | University of Evansville |
44 | Shaun Basalik | Messiah Colelge |
45 | Nancy Murrell | Ithacca College |
46 | Erin Dunlavy | Florida Southern College |
47 | Michelle Kimsey | East Carolina University |
48 | Daniel Crisp | University of Tenessee Knoxville |
49 | Drian Anstiss | Marquette University |
50 | Jennifer Mankowski | University of California – Los Angeles |
Winners from Fall Campaign, 1997
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Glenda Sanchez | Universidad Del Turabo |
2 | Brandon Turville | Salt Lake Community Colelge |
3 | Geri Azinger | Southwest Missouri State University |
4 | George Ristad | Syracuse University |
5 | Sheryl Stahura | Columbia College |
6 | David Fisher | NorthWestern University |
7 | Christina Saunders | North Harri Community College |
8 | Amy Cooper | Florida International University |
9 | Terry Stephens | Temple University |
10 | Aaron Gandia | University of PR/Rio Piedras |
11 | Jo beth Burrell | Auburn University – Auburn |
12 | Mike Diaz | University of Southwestern Louisiana |
13 | Eric Joiner | University of Oklahoma |
14 | Tyson Cook | Brigham Young University |
15 | Chris Csotty | Eastern Michigan University |
16 | Tony Gittings | University of Cincinnati |
17 | Thomas Nikkola | College of St. Scholastica |
18 | David Delino | University of Southwestern Louisiana |
19 | Jorge Orellana | University of PR/Rio Piedras |
20 | Robin Dufel | Biola University |
21 | Devin Long | University of Michigan -Dearborn |
22 | Joel Bell | University of Mississippi |
23 | Angie Nelson | North Hennepin CC |
24 | Drew Davis | Palomar College |
25 | Wesley barr | Louisiana State University |