Prestige. Recognition. Financial Rewards.
Once you become a Vector All-American your name will be forever remembered.
Winners from Spring Campaign, 2002
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Jon Levy | New York U. |
2 | Romeo Joson | California State University |
3 | Johann Johnson | U. of Nebraska-Omaha |
4 | Asher Abraham | City U. Of NY - Queens College |
5 | Jennifer Moskalik | Sonoma State University |
6 | Terra Rivard | Oakland University |
7 | Brian Chapman | Palm Beach Atlantic Collge |
8 | Iavor Ivanov | California State U. - San Jose |
9 | John Ernst | Culver-Stockton College |
10 | Bret Barrie | U. of The Pacific |
11 | Mollie Moschenberger | Lafayette College |
12 | Alexis Rice | California State University – San Diego |
13 | Lia Eleopoulos | Chapman University |
14 | Traci Thomson | Hofstra University |
15 | Marty Rinehart | Missouri Southern State College |
16 | Eric Justis | California State University – Long Beach |
17 | Allison Fissel | Delaware University College – Science |
18 | Liam Alexander | Parsons School of Design |
19 | Marcy Hunter | Rutgers State University – Rutgers College |
20 | Jennifer Cortez | Houston Community College |
21 | J.L. Shewmaker | Edison Community College |
22 | Saeed Tabrizipour | Lee University |
23 | Jason Campbell | Sait Cloud State University |
24 | Melba Rivera | University of Puerto Rico – Bayamon |
25 | Jamie Farris | Mississippi State University |
Winners from Summer Campaign, 2002
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Johann Johnson | U. Of Nebraska - Omaha |
2 | Brett Barrie | U. of The Pacific |
3 | George Fletcher | Millsaps College |
4 | Anne Tejano | James Madison University |
5 | Rebecca Goldstein | Penn State University |
6 | Iavor Ivanov | San Jose University |
7 | Larry Olvier | Indana University |
8 | Maren Leuer | Bowdoin |
9 | Terra Rivard | Oakland University |
10 | Liz Dialto | Loyola College |
11 | Asher Abraham | Queens College |
12 | Sarah Mashburn | University of South Florida |
13 | Jarrod Franklin | Indiana University |
14 | Jeff Teresi | University of Minnesota |
15 | Stephanie Love | Montgomery County Community College |
16 | Hal Tarazi | The Ohio State University |
17 | Brad Gareiss | University of Illinois – Champaign |
18 | Dave Minerva | Marietta College |
19 | Cathy Vazquez | Palm Beach Atlantic College |
20 | Lindsay Burton | Boston University |
21 | Jonathan Hilliard | Union College |
22 | Joe Utley | Saddleback College |
23 | Joe Geneza | Ohlone Community College |
24 | Sean Lara | Northwest Vista College |
25 | Shelley Davis | Auburn University |
26 | Bridget Mikols | Marquette University |
27 | Ari Aberman | University of Illinois – Champaign |
28 | Braden Wagner | University of Colorado – Boulder |
29 | Kimberly Muroff | Washington University in St. Louis |
30 | Gerard Kilgallon | School of the Art Institute of Chicago |
31 | Allison Heiner | Brigham Young University |
32 | Andrew Bisset | Williams College |
33 | Antoine Council | North Dakota State University |
34 | Lee Strauss | University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill |
35 | Alex Mutia | New York University |
36 | Brandon Friese | Augustana College |
37 | Ryan Moffett | University of Tennessee |
38 | Jennifer Cortez | Houston Community College |
39 | Marina Dzhamilova | Seattle University |
40 | Melanie Agcaoili | Mercer University |
41 | Sara Ramos | Portland Community College |
42 | Jeff Herrick | University of Houston |
43 | Joseph Theobald | Grossmont College |
44 | Anne Meslang | College of William and Mary |
45 | Peter Sheats | Palm Beach Atlantic College |
46 | James Frank | University of California – Santa Barbara |
47 | Ben DiMauro | University of Maryland – College Park |
48 | Kristin Brindley | Alma College |
49 | Eric Cheshier | Modesto Community College |
50 | Lindsay Lamb | Baylor University |
Winners from Fall Campaign, 2002
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Rob Robincheck | Owens Community College |
2 | Brett Barrie | U. of The Pacific |
3 | Johann Johnson | U. of Nebraksa-Omaha |
4 | Jeff Teresi | U. of Minnesota-Twin Cities |
5 | Jim Voorn | Trinity Christian College, Palos |
6 | Katie Fingerhut | Saint Louis University |
7 | James Chao | Southern Polytechnic State University |
8 | Lia Eleopoulos | Chapman U. |
9 | Joshua Mueller | Kalamazoo Valley CC |
10 | Ashley Rickman | U. of S. Carolina-Columbia |
11 | Enrique Guzman | Foothill College |
12 | Terra Rivard | Macomb Community College – Mount Clemens |
13 | Eric Cheshier | Modesto Community College |
14 | Larry Oliver | Indiana University |
15 | Jeff Herrick | University of Houston |
16 | Courtney Lyons | Ednicott College |
17 | Hal Elrod | Reedley College |
18 | Franchesca Naimi | Western Washington University |
19 | Claudia Schranz | Arizona State University |
20 | Adrian Quarless | CUNY – Brooklyn College |
21 | Adam Cronenberg | Arizona State University |
22 | Iavor Ivanov | San Jose State University |
23 | Robb Wilson | University of South Florida |
24 | Branden Grimshaw | Palm Beach Atlantic College |
25 | Janeene High | Penn State University |